Cedarwood Waldorf School

Print Element
May 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Apr 28
Grade 8 Field Trip
Costa Rica
Mon, Apr 29
Grade 8 Field Trip
Costa Rica
Adult Eurythmy Class
-
Performance Space
Tue, Apr 30
Grade 8 Field Trip
Costa Rica
Math Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Splinters Basketball for Grade 5
-
Gym
Grade 4 Parent Evening
-
Grade 4 Classroom
Thu, May 2
Math Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Felting Arts & Crafts
-
Community Kitchen
Ultimate Frisbee Splinters
-
Duniway Park/Gym
Fri, May 3
Sat, May 4
Sun, May 5
Mon, May 6
Grade 3 Play Week
Performance Space
Adult Eurythmy Class
-
Early Childhood Room
Tue, May 7
Grade 3 Play Week
Performance Space
7th & 8th Grade Track Meet
-
Hare Field in Hillsboro, OR
Math Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Splinters Basketball for Grade 5
-
Gym
Wed, May 8
Grade 3 Play Week
Performance Space
Grade 3 Play Performance
-
Performance Space
Spanish Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Clay Class for Grades 3 & 4
-
Performance Space
Marimba
-
Music Room
Grade 3 Play Performance
-
Performance Space
Thu, May 9
Grade 3 Play Week
Performance Space
Grade 3 Play Performance
-
Performance Space
Math Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Felting Arts & Crafts
-
Community Kitchen
Ultimate Frisbee Splinters
-
Duniway Park/Gym
Fri, May 10
Grade 3 Play Week
Performance Space
Cherry Blossom Dress-Up Mother's Day Tea Party
-
Cherry Blossom Classroom
Cinco de Mayo Dance (Grades 6-8)
-
Gym
Sat, May 11
Sun, May 12
Mon, May 13
Adult Eurythmy Class
-
Performance Space
Tue, May 14
Grade 6 Medieval Studies Presentations
-
Performance Space
Parent Council Meeting
-
Music Room
Math Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Splinters Basketball for Grade 5
-
Gym
Wed, May 15
Spanish Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Clay Class for Grades 3 & 4
-
Performance Space
Marimba
-
Music Room
Thu, May 16
Math Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Felting Arts & Crafts
-
Community Kitchen
Ultimate Frisbee Splinters
-
Duniway Park/Gym
Grade 5 Parent Evening
-
Grade 5 Classroom
Fri, May 17
Sat, May 18
Auction Gala
-
Performance Space
Sun, May 19
Mon, May 20
Grade 3 Field Trip
Gearcrest Farm
Adult Eurythmy Class
-
Performance Space
Board Meeting
-
Music Room
Tue, May 21
Grade 3 Field Trip
Gearcrest Farm
Parent Social
-
Performance Space
Math Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Splinters Basketball for Grade 5
-
Gym
Wed, May 22
Grade 3 Field Trip
Gearcrest Farm
Spanish Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Clay Class for Grades 3 & 4
-
Performance Space
Marimba
-
Music Room
Documentary Showing: Queen of the Sun: What are the Bees Telling Us?
-
Clinton St. Theater - 2522 SE Clinton St. Portland, OR 97202
Thu, May 23
Medieval Games
Camp Ireland - Hillsboro
Math Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Felting Arts & Crafts
-
Community Kitchen
Ultimate Frisbee Splinters
-
Duniway Park/Gym
Fri, May 24
Medieval Games
Camp Ireland - Hillsboro
Grade 8 Family Event
Performance Space
Sat, May 25
Sun, May 26
Wed, May 29
Spanish Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Clay Class for Grades 3 & 4
-
Performance Space
Marimba
-
Music Room
Thu, May 30
Math Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Felting Arts & Crafts
-
Community Kitchen
Ultimate Frisbee Splinters
-
Duniway Park/Gym
Spring Concert (Grades 4-8)
-
Reedwood Friends Church
Sat, Jun 1
Grade 1 Play + Picnic
-
Grade 1 Classroom + Lair Hill Park
Grade 2 Parent Social
-
TBD
Grade 7 Parent Social (Tentative)
-
TBD