Calendar

The 2018/19 School Year Calendar is now available! Click here to download the PDF.

Calendar Tools

  • Calendars
  • EC Class Calendars
  • Grades Class Calendars
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Oct 28
Mon, Oct 29
Adult Eurythmy Class
-
Performance Space
Grade 3 Field Trip
-
Jean's Farm
Lego Robotics (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Grade 8 Parent + Teen Sexuality Education Series
-
Grade 8 Classroom
Tue, Oct 30
Math Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Hoops + Volleyball (Grade 5)
-
Gym
Kindness Warrior Project (Grades 6-8)
-
Ms. Monica's Room
Grade 1 Parent Evening
-
Grade 1 Classroom
Wed, Oct 31
Grade 1 + 8 Field Trip
-
Plumper Pumpkin Patch
Musical Theater (Grades 2-8)
-
Performance Space
Spanish Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Splinters Basketball (Grades 6-8)
-
Gym
Thu, Nov 1
Math Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Cooking Class (Grades 5-8)
-
Community Kitchen
Cedar Rose Parent Meeting
-
Cedar Rose Classroom
Fri, Nov 2
Grade 6 Movie Party
-
Grade 6 Classroom
Homework Pop-Up (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Sat, Nov 3
All School Leaf Rake
-
Lair Hill Park
Sun, Nov 4
Mon, Nov 5
Adult Eurythmy Class
-
Performance Space
Grade 3 Field Trip
-
Jean's Farm
Lego Robotics (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Grade 7 Parent Evening
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Tue, Nov 6
Math Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Hoops + Volleyball (Grade 5)
-
Gym
Kindness Warrior Project (Grades 6-8)
-
Ms. Monica's Room
Cherry Blossom Parent Evening
-
Cherry Blossom Classroom
Wed, Nov 7
Musical Theater (Grades 2-8)
-
Performance Space
Spanish Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Splinters Basketball (Grades 6-8)
-
Gym
Test Prep (Grade 7-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Thu, Nov 8
Math Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Cooking Class (Grades 5-8)
-
Community Kitchen
Sat, Nov 10
Sun, Nov 11
Mon, Nov 12
Adult Eurythmy Class
-
Performance Space
Tue, Nov 13
Parent Council Meeting
-
Music Room
Math Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Hoops + Volleyball (Grade 5)
-
Gym
Kindness Warrior Project (Grades 6-8)
-
Ms. Monica's Room
Wed, Nov 14
Musical Theater (Grades 2-8)
-
Performance Space
Spanish Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Splinters Basketball (Grades 6-8)
-
Gym
Test Prep (Grade 7-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Thu, Nov 15
Grade 7 Field Trip
-
PCC Sylvania
Math Lab (Grades 5-8)
-
Grade 7 Classroom
Three Pillars Meeting
-
Performance Space
Fri, Nov 16
Winter Faire Crafting
-
Community Room
Huckleberry Potluck
-
Huckleberry Classroom
Cherry Blossom Potluck
-
Cherry Blossom Classroom
Eurythmy Spring Valley Performance
-
Performance Space/Community Kitchen
Sat, Nov 17